Observed Tile to Tile Gaps after Exporting the data.
While exporting the seam elevation data in tiles (Coordinates are Rounded) i have observed the tile to tile gaps.
How do i overcome this issue Pls help
How do i overcome this issue Pls help
Tagged:
Answers
-
Hello,
I suggest that you make get the latest version of Global Mapper (v17 and v18 are available here). If your problem persists, please contact Blue Marble Geographics Support directly via e-mail (geohelp@bluemarblegeo.com). Please include a detailed description of your work flow, including screen captures of your export parameters, etc., and sample data that will reproduce the problem. Thank you.
Cheers,
Bob -
Dear Bob,
Thanks for the answering the question, any way i will drat the mail to above said trail mail.
Thanks,
Nats
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website