Vertical Datum Conversions
ptynzam
Global Mapper User
Hi, I have noted from an earlier (2006 I think the date was) msg on the forum that Global Mapper didn't then support Vertical Datum Conversions. Is this still the case, and if so is it something that you have considered implementing?
Thanks Tim
Thanks Tim
Comments
-
Tim,
Vertical datum transformations are still not supported. This is something we plan to eventuall add, but not in the short term.
Thanks,
Mike
Global Mapper Support
support@globalmapper.com
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website