Coordinate Convert X Batch Convert
Paulojr2
Global Mapper User
When we convert a coordinate on Coordinate Conversion, the result is different from when i put the same point in a vector file using Batch Conversion and changing the datum. Someone knows why this happens ?
Sorry for my english.
Sorry for my english.
Comments
-
Hi,
What version of Global Mapper are you using?
Could you please attach a test case? This should include:
- a screen capture of the Coordinate Converter screen with the input and output coordinates shown,
- the input file you used for the batch conversion
- a screen capture of the batch conversion parameter screen with your parameters filled in.
You can attach the files individually, or combine them into a zip archive.
Cheers,
Bob
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website