grid and layout
energy
Global Mapper UserTrusted User
Hi I have 2 question and problem
1-I try to create "grid line intersections" as sequential numbering ,rows and columns are 4, however ,the number of finished cell is at the same time ,the number of the beginning cell, I sent a picture, is it fixed?
1.jpg
2-I cerated a point, while using based on attribute/name values, for example, my attribute values change 0 to 5, 0 is light blue and size is 1 ,5 is dark blue and size is 6, I used "interpolate colors scale between numeric values" option.
that is created perfectly. when I open map layout/map legend on vector types, only two color(light and dark blue) and two size(1 and6) seem, between colors and size dont appear(blended color) in map legend(screen), is it possible??
1-I try to create "grid line intersections" as sequential numbering ,rows and columns are 4, however ,the number of finished cell is at the same time ,the number of the beginning cell, I sent a picture, is it fixed?
1.jpg
2-I cerated a point, while using based on attribute/name values, for example, my attribute values change 0 to 5, 0 is light blue and size is 1 ,5 is dark blue and size is 6, I used "interpolate colors scale between numeric values" option.
that is created perfectly. when I open map layout/map legend on vector types, only two color(light and dark blue) and two size(1 and6) seem, between colors and size dont appear(blended color) in map legend(screen), is it possible??
Comments
-
where are the topping, perfect GM Gurus:)
-
Hi I am sorry there is any change rules of support or forum. GM answered later according to old??
-
Hello,
For item #1, I have opened bug #14930 in our task list. We will post to this thread when it has been fixed.
For item #2, would you please send a workspace containing data to illustrate the problem?
Cheers,
Bob -
Hello,
I finished implementation of bug #14930, and I have placed new builds with the latest changes at the links below:
32-bit: http://www.bluemarblegeo.com/downloads/global-mapper/global_mapper16.zip
64-bit: http://www.bluemarblegeo.com/downloads/global-mapper/global_mapper16_64bit.zip
Simply download the .zip file for the build that you are using and extract over your existing installation files (do not uninstall Global Mapper). The likely locations to extract to are as follows:
32-bit: C:\Program Files (x86)\GlobalMapper16
64-bit: C:\Program Files\GlobalMapper16_64bit
This should take care of the problem you are having with the numbers on the intersection points.
Cheers,
Bob
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website